Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07


Feb
01

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Hillgrove High School

Hillgrove
6:00 pm | Hillgrove High School

Feb
01

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Hillgrove High School

Hillgrove
7:30 pm | Hillgrove High School

Feb
02

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hillgrove High School

Hillgrove
5:30 pm | Hillgrove High School

Feb
02

Girls Varsity Soccer at Hillgrove High School

7:30 pm | Hillgrove High School

Feb
03

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Harrison High School

Harrison
4:15 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Harrison High School

Harrison
4:15 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
03

Boys Varsity Wrestling at North Cobb High School

North Cobb
5:30 pm | North Cobb High School

Feb
04

Boys Varsity Swimming at

GHSA State Diving Championship
TBA | Georgia Tech Aquatic Center

Feb
04

Girls Varsity Swimming at

GHSA State Diving Championship
TBA | Georgia Tech Aquatic Center

Feb
04

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Woodstock High School

Woodstock
4:15 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
04

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Woodstock High School

Woodstock
4:15 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
04

Coed Varsity Riflery vs. Osborne High School

Osborne
4:30 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
04

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Woodward Academy

Scrimmage
5:30 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
04

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Allatoona High School

Allatoona
6:00 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at North Cobb High School

North Cobb
6:00 pm | North Cobb High School

Feb
04

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at North Cobb High School

North Cobb
7:30 pm | North Cobb High School

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Swimming at

GHSA State Swimming Prelims
9:00 am | Georgia Tech Aquatic Center

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Swimming at

GHSA State Swimming Prelims
9:00 am | Georgia Tech Aquatic Center

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Region Traditionals
5:30 pm | Kell High School

Feb
05

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at St. Pius X

St. Pius X
5:30 pm | St. Piux X High School

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at North Cobb High School

North Cobb
5:30 pm | North Cobb High School

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. South Cobb High School

South Cobb
6:00 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Soccer at North Cobb High School

North Cobb
7:30 pm | North Cobb High School

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at St. Pius X

St. Pius X
7:30 pm | St. Piux X High School

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. South Cobb High School

South Cobb
7:30 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
06

Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer at

Region 6-AAAAAA Championship
TBA | Northside High School

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Swimming at

GHSA State Swimming Finals
TBA | Georgia Tech Aquatic Center

Feb
06

Girls Varsity Swimming at

GHSA State Swimming Finals
TBA | Georgia Tech Aquatic Center

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Region Traditionals
9:00 am | Kell High School

Feb
06

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. East Paulding High School

East Paulding
4:00 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. East Paulding High School

East Paulding
5:30 pm | Kennesaw Mountain High School